Theater

Mope - Trevor - Ensemble Studio Theatre
Ripcord - Benjamin - Huntington Theatre* (IRNE Nomination Best Supporting Actor in a Play)
Luft Gangster - POW/Rawlings - Nylon Fusion Theatre/Sheen Center
Mechanics of Love - George - To-by-for Productions
Couriers and Contrabands - James Hanson - Timeline Projects
Awake and Sing! - Moe Axelrod - Huntington Theatre* (IRNE Nomination Best actor in a Play)
rogerandtom  - Roger - HERE Arts Center
Wink - Gregor - TerraNOVA Collective
It's Only Kickball, Stupid - Henry/Hal - KEF Production
The In-Between - Benjamin - Noor Theatre Co.
The Last Seder - Mint Theater - Dir: Jessica Bauman
Sweet Storm - Alchemy/LAByrinth Theatre Co. - Dir: Padraic Lillis
Safe Home - Lucky - Royal Family Productions - Dir: Christine Henry
Betrayed - Culture Project - Dir: Pippin Parker
Old Flame - Rattlestick Theater/THEATERJAM! - Dir:  Kel Haney
Asking for Trouble - EST/Youngbloods - Dir: Web Begole
Whale 52 - EST/Youngbloods - Dir: RJ Tolan
Something in Your Stomach  - Donovan - Samuel French Festival
Waiting - Dan - Naked Angels @ The Flea
Blood of the Bear - Phil Stone - Workshop Theatre Company
Judgement Day - Bard Summerscape - Dir: Caitriona McLaughlin
Murder - Pale Soldier/Groom (Lead) - PS. 122
Ever So Humble - Hangar Theater - Dir: Peter Flynn
Rising Returns - New York Stage & Film -  Dir: Daniel MacIvor
Nobody Suspects a Butterfly - Royal Family Productions - Dir: Christine Henry
Paper Cranes - Access Theatre - Dir: Scott Ebersold
Crazy Gary’s Mobile Disco - Gary - Collective Unconscious
Lieutenant of Inishmore - Padraic - Florida Studio Theatre
Broken Hands - George - Fringe Festival Encore Series
My Father’s Name was Daddy - Abbie Hoffman - Metropolitan Playhouse
Nicotine - Nick - Personal Space Theatrics
Grosso is in Jail - Makkaro - Samuel French Festival
West Side Story - Lt. Schrank/Gladhand - Syracuse Stage
Othello - Iago - Storch Theatre
The Zoo Story - Jerry/Peter - Storch Theatre

 

Film and Television

Chicago PD - David Dixon (Guest Star) - NBC - Dir:  John Hyams
AdFirm - Ben - Web Series (Tinmouth Digital Media) - Dir:  Jeremy Morris-Burke
Fly Away - Guy - Independent - Dir:  Miguel Gluckstern
Falling South - Ted - Dir:  Lorraine Portman
Black List - Guest Star - NBC - Dir:  Andrew McCarthy
Limitless - Co-Star - CBS - Dir:  Paul Edwards
Tom's Dilemma - Tom - Dir:  Miguel Gluckstern
Coffee - Mr. Polo - Dir:  Miguel Gluckstern
I Love You But I Lied - Lead - Dir:  Michael Selditch
Ceresia - Travis - Dir:  Jason Wade Hammonds
Forever - Co-Star - ABC - Dir:  Antonio Negret
Elementary - Co-Star - CBS - Dir:  Seith Mann
Person of Interest - Co-Star - CBS - Dir:  Richard J. Lewis
Home: _ - Mike - Dir: Jono Oliver
Reaching Home - Eddie - Dir: Kenneth Murphy
Shame - Momentum Pictures - Dir: Steve McQueen
The Unusuals - Co-Star - ABC - Dir: Gus Makris
Kings - Recurring - NBC
Law & Order - Co-Star - NBC - Dir: Alex Chapple
Gertrude Stein’s Brewsie & Willie - Independent - Dir: Rosalind C. Morris
My Secret Friend - Think(iT) Films - Dir: Elin Gronblom
Pieces - Independent - Dir: Mary Gillen
Sweet Flame - Washington Square Films - Dir: Amy Hobby
12 - Independent - Dir: Ryan Silbert
More Abandon - Independent - Dir: Brett Haley
LVJ - Catchlight Productions - Dir: Christopher Taylor
Sequoia Blue - Independent - Dir: Josiah Signor
The Waiting Room - Independent - Dir: Ben Epstein/ Graham Moore

 

Education

Syracuse University, BFA - Theatre

 

Representation

Robyn Bluestone Management

robyn@rbluestone.com

Stone Manners Salners Talent Agency

212.505.1400